National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

Central Region
2017 Women's Overall Records

[Switch to Men]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Chicago 22-2 0.917 80 7 8-2 Lost 1
Webster 19-2 0.905 78 18 9-1 Lost 1
Washington U. 17-2-1 0.875 53 8 8-2 Lost 1
Dominican 17-1-4 0.864 69 12 6-1-3 Lost 1
Hope 19-3-1 0.848 64 12 8-2 Lost 1
Illinois Wesleyan 17-5 0.773 44 19 7-3 Lost 1
Wheaton (Ill.) 15-5-3 0.717 52 20 9-1 Lost 1
Carroll 12-4-3 0.711 50 19 5-2-3 Lost 1
Adrian 13-5-3 0.690 46 16 7-1-2 Tied 1
Greenville 13-7 0.650 77 28 7-3 Lost 1
Olivet 13-7-1 0.643 42 33 6-3-1 Lost 1
Elmhurst 10-6-1 0.618 42 18 5-4-1 Lost 1
Westminster (Mo.) 10-7 0.588 63 23 7-3 Lost 1
Carthage 10-7-1 0.583 39 36 5-4-1 Won 1
Concordia (Wis.) 10-7-3 0.575 38 25 5-4-1 Lost 1
Kalamazoo 11-8-1 0.575 38 29 5-4-1 Won 1
MSOE 12-9 0.571 52 36 8-2 Lost 1
Calvin 12-9 0.571 39 29 3-7 Lost 3
Marian 10-9 0.526 50 33 6-4 Lost 1
Fontbonne 11-10 0.524 72 31 7-3 Lost 1
Spalding 8-8 0.500 46 31 6-4 Lost 3
Albion 8-8-2 0.500 34 23 4-5-1 Lost 1
North Central (Ill.) 8-8-1 0.500 31 30 5-5 Lost 1
Augustana 8-8-1 0.500 29 22 5-4-1 Lost 2
Illinois Tech 8-10-1 0.447 58 37 7-3 Won 2
Aurora 7-9-1 0.441 40 33 6-3-1 Lost 1
Maranatha Baptist 6-8-1 0.433 22 39 4-5-1 Lost 2
Millikin 7-10-1 0.417 27 34 1-8-1 Lost 5
Alma 6-10-2 0.389 26 38 5-5 Won 2
Rockford 7-11 0.389 32 81 4-6 Won 2
Edgewood 7-12 0.368 24 31 3-7 Lost 3
Concordia-Chicago 5-10-3 0.361 18 30 4-5-1 Tied 1
North Park 6-11-1 0.361 29 55 0-9-1 Lost 8
Benedictine 6-13-1 0.325 32 30 5-4-1 Lost 1
Trine 6-14 0.300 15 32 1-9 Lost 2
Principia 5-13 0.278 34 63 4-6 Lost 3
Lakeland 5-13 0.278 23 58 2-8 Lost 2
Blackburn 4-13-1 0.250 14 82 2-7-1 Lost 1
Wisconsin Lutheran 4-14 0.222 27 65 2-8 Lost 7
MacMurray 3-13-1 0.206 22 91 2-7-1 Won 1
Iowa Wesleyan 3-13 0.188 21 99 1-9 Lost 1
St. Mary's (Ind.) 1-17 0.056 12 83 0-10 Lost 16
Alverno 1-18 0.053 9 115 0-10 Lost 18
Eureka 0-14 0.000 1 133 0-10 Lost 14

Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:30 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
6:00 PM
Evergreen St. at Whitworth
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
Cancelled
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Ore. at Whitworth
Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
8:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni Game at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Patrick Henry College at Hollins
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
Video Live stats
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
3:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of The Lake
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Video Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Olivet at Mich.-Dearborn
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
No contests today.
No contests today.